Bhima Jewellers
Phone No : 0477-2251691
Bhima Jewellery
Gold Rate: Rs 2800 for 1 gm
Silver Rate: Rs 47 for 1 gm

We are pleased with your visit of our website and your interest in our company, products and services. We value the trust you place in BHIMA AND BROTHER BULLION PRIVATE LIMITED (hereinafter referred to as "BHIMA AND BROTHER") and we are committed to safeguard and preserve the privacy of our visitors. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly. This privacy policy provides information on which data is collected by us during your visit of our website and how we use it. Some data, which is saved on our server, is data you have given us voluntarily by completing the forms while other data is collected automatically. We do not collect any data from which the identity of each individual visitor can be derived, unless you transmit your personal data yourself. By visiting this website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Site.

Collection of Information

When you use our website, we collect and store your personal information from you. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. We only collect personal information about you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose and the information provided voluntarily by you. In general, you can browse the website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself.

We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on our site. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our site or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our site or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website. We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer's hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and bank details. We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. We do use your contact information to send you newsletters, offers etc. based on your previous browsing and your interests.

Use of Your Information

We use personal information to provide the services you request. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

Our site has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Sharing of personal information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Questions regarding this statement should be directed to the following address:

Address:

Bhima and Brother Bullion Private Limited,
XVII/1292, Bhima Building, Mullakkal,
Iron Bridge.P.O, Alappuzha-688011